Staff

Full time Lecturers

# Names (last name /First name) Designation Department
1 Crandon-Duncan,       Renita Principal (ag) Administration
2 Adams,          Mark Deputy Principal (ag) Administration
3 Alleyne,        Ruel Senior Lecturer Building
4 Persaud,        Tiffanie Senior Lecturer Science
5 Persaud,         Amelia Senior Lecturer Business
6 Ryce,            Marvin Senior Lecturer Lands Surveying
7 Wilson,         Lydia Senior Lecturer (ag) Computer Science
8 Murray,        Rae Senior Lecturer (ag) Electrical
9 Graham,        Trevor Senior Lecturer (ag) Mechanical
10 Garraway,    Royston Lecturer II Building
11 Burke,           John Lecturer II Building
12 Patrick,         Sharon Lecturer II Building
13 Morrison,      Paul Lecturer II Building
14 Maycock,      Lance Lecturer II Building
15 Mc Kend,      Sharon Lecturer II Mechanical
16 Yearwood,    Renaeto lecturer  II Mechanical
17 Cort,             Edward Lecturer I1 Mechanical
18 Arthur,           Alexis Lecturer II Business
19 Bond,            Angela Lecturer II Business
20 Baird,           Carl Lecturer I Mechanical
21 Bisnauth,     Moteelall Lecturer II Electrical
22 Dudhnath,    Alicia Lecturer I Building
24 Johnson,       Nichola Lecturer II Business
25 Arjoon,        Peter Lecturer II Mechanical
26 Browne,       Wayne Lecturer I Building
27 Gilkes,         Osafo Lecturer 1 Mechanical
28 Seenanan,   Karamanchand Lecturer I Electrical
29 McKenzie,   Kevin Lecturer I Computer Science
30 Nelson,         Rayham Lecturer II Mechanical
31 Thorman,     Revon Lecturer I Computer Science
32 David,          Dwayne Lecturer 1 Mechanical
33 Davidson,    Audrey Lecturer I Mechanical
34 Samaroo,     Randolph Lecturer II Computer Science
35 Kissoon,       Alvin Lecturer 1 Electrical
36 Wayne,        Harris Lecturer 1 Electrical
37 Paul Agnes Lecturer I Mechanical


TECHNICIANS

# Last Name First Name  

Designation

Department
1 Justice Deron Technician 11 Building
2 Porter Delon Technician 11 Building
3 Shortt Ken Technician 11 Mechanical
4 Grant Roger Technician 11 Building
5 Butts Deswin Technician 11 Computer Science
6 Paul Esan Machinist 11 Electrical
7 Thomas Mark Technician 1 Building
8 Antoo Romario Machinist I Mechanical
9 Ishak Asif Machinist 1 Mechanical
10 George Kaphael Technician 1 Science
11 January Kareem Part Time Computer Science
12 Benn Colwyn Machinist 1 Building
13 McAllister Antoinette Machinist I Building
14 Scott Tyrick Machinist 1 Mechanical
15 Mangal Rohan Machinist I Building
16 Samaroo Dean Machinist 1 Mechanical
17 Dash Lyndon Machinist I Mechanical
18 Jack Shaquille Machinist 1 Mechanical
19 Boyce Omanell Machinist 1 Building
20 McKenzie, Teon Machinist 1 Electrical
21 Moore Alvacie Technician II Electrical
22 Anthony Joel Machinist 1 Electrical
23 Melville Cuthbert Technician (part time) Lands Surveying
24 Premchand Ravesh Technician (part time) Mechanical


ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

# Name Designation Department
1 Harmon,         Joann Senior Clerk Administration
2 Blenman,       Janice Registry Supervisor Administration
3 Sukhdeo,       Yogeeta Principal Secretary Administration
4 Rose,             Onieca Typist Clerk  I Administration
5 Lowe,            Kimberley Typist Clerk  I Administration
6 Jacque,          Althea Typist Clerk  I Administration
7 Sealey,           Anautha Accounts Clerk Administration
8 Phillips,        Joel Accounts Clerk Administration
9 Yarde,           Marguerita Telephonist Administration
10 La Rose,        Abigail Librarian I Administration
11 Marks,           Donna Librarian I Administration
12 Bamfield,      Sharon Store Clerk Administration
13 Henry,           Reuben Store Clerk  I Administration
14 Proctor,        Alero Welfare Officer Administration


Ancillary

# Name Designation Signature
1 Forris,           Cherryl Checker Ancillary
2 Gordon,       Doreen  Janitor Ancillary
3 Deodat,        Indra Cleaner Ancillary
4 Persaud,       Kamala Cleaner Ancillary
5 Benn,           Ranny Cleaner Ancillary
6 Moses,         Ingrid Cleaner Ancillary
7 Alexander,   Simone Cleaner Ancillary
8 Massiah       Shmaine Cleaner Ancillary
9 Griffith        Tamica Cleaner Ancillary

 

Part -Time

# Name Designation Signature
1 Adonis, Joan Part-time lecturer Business
2 Sooknandan, Elton Part-time lecturer Building
3 Andrews, Wilton Part-time lecturer Electrical
4 Bart, Florence Part-time lecturer Lands Surveying
5 Cameron, Floyd Part-time lecturer Electrical
6 Cantebury, Colin Part-time lecturer Electrical
7 Clementson, Clairmont Part-time lecturer Mechanical
8 Duncan, Onicia Part-time lecturer Computer Science
9 Gray, Jason Part-time lecturer Building
10 Greene, Rosco Part-time lecturer Building
11 John, Gloria Part-time lecturer English
12 Liverpool, Sherwayne Part-time lecturer Building
13 Mohamed, Yvette Part-time lecturer English
14 Nurse, Rodrick Part-time lecturer Mechanical
15 Selman, Joseph Part-time lecturer Electrical
16 Thompson, Barclay. Part-time lecturer Business
17 Vyfhuis, Len Part-time lecturer Mechanical
18 Lui Stephen Part-time lecturer Land surveying
19 Wilson, Kwesi Part-time lecturer Building
20 Hollingsworth, Kabila Part-time lecturer Building
21 Duesbury, Rene Part-time lecturer Land surveying
22 Thomas, Mark Part-time lecturer Building
23 Thomas, Collis Part-time lecturer Electrical
24 Carter, Adrian Part-time lecturer Electrical
25 Mc Lean, Ray Part-time lecturer Mechanical
26 Samlall, Sue Ann Part-time lecturer English
27 Quan Yo Hi, Kenwah Part-time lecturer Business
28 Boodhoo, Suresh Part-time lecturer Business
29 Marshall, Noonan Part-time lecturer Building